Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Personnel for CAG New Delhi

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Personnel for CAG New Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988608Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvision of Unarmed and Armed Security Personnel for CAG New Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988608
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,40,045
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Security Manpower Services for the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India, New Delhi. The scope of work encompasses the provision of Unarmed Security Guards, Security Supervisors, and Armed Security Guards, as detailed under Item Category "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office Commercial Institutions Residential Unarmed Security Guard Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office Commercial Institutions Residential Security Supervisor Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office Commercial Institutions Residential Armed Security Guard." Bids are to be submitted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988608, with a bid start date of 03-09-2026 at 10:02 AM and a bid end date of 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,40,045.0 is required. The tender is being issued by the Office of the CAG of India, located at 110124 Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India Pocket 9 Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Marg, New Delhi-110124. Prospective bidders should possess the capability and experience to deliver high-quality security manpower solutions tailored to the requirements of a government institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Guards for 400KV Substation Premises..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Jharkhand Bhawan Tender

Re E-tender For Premises For Habitation Of Security Personnel Deputed At..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Guards for 400KV Substation...read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Jharkhand Bhawan Tender

Re E-tender For Premises For Habitation Of Security Personnel Deputed...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category