Whole Genome Sequencing and Bioinformatics Analysis Services for Agricultural Research

Goods
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Whole Genome Sequencing and Bioinformatics Analysis Services for Agricultural Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994074Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dimapur , Nagaland
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWhole Genome Sequencing and Bioinformatics Analysis Services for Agricultural Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994074
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dimapur, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Whole Genome Sequencing and Bioinformatics Analysis services for the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically from the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) through its Office, the ICAR-National Research Centre on Mithun. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994074, will commence on September 3, 2026, and conclude on September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a range of advanced sequencing technologies and analytical capabilities, including PacBio HiFi long-read sequencing, Oxford Nanopore ultra-long sequencing, Hi-C Omni-C library and sequencing, Illumina whole-genome sequencing, Iso-Seq full-length transcriptome analysis, and Illumina RNA-Seq. A total quantity of 22 units are required for these services. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, underscoring its importance in advancing agricultural research and education.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificication_and_scope_of_work_document_0001_2026-09-03-16-17-06_7153260a9101d5c93538f6be800d39d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844080.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Integrated Mobile Computing Systems for Bioinformatics Research..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Specialized Proteomic Analysis Services for Advanced Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Intelligence Gathering & Analysis Toolkit Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Development of High-Speed Imaging Test Solution and Data Analysis Tool..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Metabolomic Services and Bioinformatic Analysis of Rice Samples for BARC Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Integrated Mobile Computing Systems for Bioinformatics Research...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Specialized Proteomic Analysis Services for Advanced Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Intelligence Gathering & Analysis Toolkit Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Development of High-Speed Imaging Test Solution and Data Analysis Tool...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Metabolomic Services and Bioinformatic Analysis of Rice Samples for BARC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category