Outsourced Semi-Skilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled Personnel for ICAR Nagaland Centre

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Semi-Skilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled Personnel for ICAR Nagaland Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925962Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dimapur , Nagaland
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Semi-Skilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled Personnel for ICAR Nagaland Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925962
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dimapur, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,60,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically through the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), for Manpower Outsourcing Services at their Nagaland Centre, Medziphema, PIN 797 106, under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925962, commences on August 17, 2026, at 5:03 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 160,000.00. The scope of services encompasses the provision of outsourced manpower across various skill levels, including semi-skilled (requiring High School education), skilled (requiring Secondary School education), and highly-skilled (requiring Graduate education) personnel. Unskilled manpower is explicitly not required for this tender. The contracting authority for this procurement is the ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region, Umiam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765832.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_1e838f43-0c2b-4f1b-a0ea1786964506738_icarnagaland@gmail.com.pdf
  • Document
    1786960813.pdf
  • Document
    1786961095.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d7c44f5e-27aa-49b2-aabd1786965396126_icarnagaland@gmail.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and IT Support at Doordarshan Kendra Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Survey of India Scientific & Skilled Staff Outsourcing Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Diploma Professionals..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and IT Support at Doordarshan Kendra...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Survey of India Scientific & Skilled Staff Outsourcing Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Diploma Professionals...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category