| Tender Title | Special Repair of PSOH Tank and Associated Piping at Dimapur ASC Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787569_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9053/C/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43 L | Tender Location | Rangapahar , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Psoh Tank And Connected Pipe At Walford And Old 50 Coy Asc At Dimapur
This tender seeks bids for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO PSOH TANK AND CONNECTED PIPE AT WALFORD AND OLD 50 COY ASC AT DIMAPUR," a critical project valued at ₹43,00,000, with a completion period of 180 days. The work falls under Electrical and Maintenance Works and requires contractors to hold Class D, Category a(ii) pre-qualification. This is an open tender, advertised by GE 868 EWS, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, located at RANGAPAHAR, PIN- 797112. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for application, enlistment letter, DD, EPF, EMD, GST certificate, and other applicable documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE 868 EWS at DIMAPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,000 is required, payable to GE 868 EWS at DIMAPUR, with payment acceptable via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM, respectively. The bid submission deadline is September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 868 Ews |
| Address | Ge 868 Ews
 Pin- 913 868
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Distribution Pipe Line And Connected Items At Rajbari..read more
Spl Repair To 04 X Static Water Tank At 204 Pet..read more
Special Repair To Overhead Tank Sedimentation Tank Of Em Installation And..read more
Mechanical Piping and Miscellaneous Works for CPCL Offsite Corridor Improvement..read more
Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps, And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category