Rajbari Pump House Distribution Pipeline Repairs and Connected Systems at Dimapur

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajbari Pump House Distribution Pipeline Repairs and Connected Systems at Dimapur
Tender ID2026_MES_787561_1Tender Reference Number9052/C/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43 L Tender LocationRangapahar , Dimapur , Nagaland
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajbari Pump House Distribution Pipeline Repairs and Connected Systems at Dimapur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787561_1
  • Tender Reference Number9052/C/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43 L
  • Tender LocationRangapahar,Dimapur, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Distribution Pipe Line And Connected Items At Rajbari Pump House At Dimapur

This tender opportunity, referenced as 9052/C/E8, is issued by the GE 868 EWS, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for SPECIAL REPAIRS TO DISTRIBUTION PIPE LINE AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT RAJBARI PUMP HOUSE AT DIMAPUR. The work, valued at ₹43,00,000 and with a duration of 180 days, falls under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates of September 2, 2026, and September 23, 2026, respectively, with bid submissions accepted from September 16, 2026, to September 23, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026. This is an open tender with a fixed EMD of ₹86,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, both payable to GE 868 EWS at Dimapur. The tender requires two covers: the first for application, enlistment letter, DD, EPF, EMD, GST certificate, and other applicable documents, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Qualified bidders will be evaluated based on Class D, Category a(ii) pre-qualification criteria, and the contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge 868 Ews
AddressGe 868 Ews&#x0d Pin- 913 868&#x0d C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Psoh Tank And Connected Pipe At Walford And..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs / Maintanance Of Water Supply Pipeline, Raising Main, Distribution Control..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Existing Ci Line With Di Line From..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Deteriorated Ci Gi Pipe Line And Connected Works..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Psoh Tank And Connected Pipe At Walford...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs / Maintanance Of Water Supply Pipeline, Raising Main, Distribution...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Existing Ci Line With Di Line...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Deteriorated Ci Gi Pipe Line And Connected...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category