Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Andaman Public Works Department

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Andaman Public Works Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967816Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aizawl , Mizoram
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Andaman Public Works Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967816
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aizawl, Mizoram
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) under the Ministry/State of Andaman & Nicobar, specifically from the Chief Engineer Office APWD, presents a critical requirement for **Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7967816**, is open for submissions from **September 4, 2026, 4:20 PM** until **September 26, 2026, 3:00 PM**. The core of this requirement focuses on the provision of SUV vehicles, with an anticipated usage of **2500 kilometers per month** and **320 hours per month** for local services. This tender seeks a reliable and experienced service provider to ensure the efficient and consistent transportation needs of the APWD are met on a recurring monthly basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway SUV Taxi Hiring Services: 3000km Monthly Outstation Travel 24/7..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for NHAI Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Meja Urja Nigam Limited in..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway SUV Taxi Hiring Services: 3000km Monthly Outstation Travel...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for NHAI Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Meja Urja Nigam Limited...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category