Umium LPG Bottling Plant Miscellaneous Civil Works Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Umium LPG Bottling Plant Miscellaneous Civil Works Construction
Tender ID2026_MKTHO_191271_1Tender Reference NumberLPG/ENG/LT/03
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLpg Bp Umium , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUmium LPG Bottling Plant Miscellaneous Civil Works Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MKTHO_191271_1
  • Tender Reference NumberLPG/ENG/LT/03
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLpg Bp Umium,Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Misc Civil Works At Lpg Bp Umium

This tender invites bids for Miscellaneous Civil Works at IndianOil's LPG Bottling Plant in Umium. The IndianOil Corporation Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this limited tender. The work involves civil construction activities with a defined period of performance of 60 days and a bid validity also set at 60 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on 4th September 2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 10th September 2026 at 09:00 AM. Bid submission is open from 7th September 2026 at 09:00 AM until 10th September 2026 at 09:00 AM. A two-cover bidding system is in place, with Cover 1 for Declarations and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). Clarification requests can be submitted between 7th September 2026 and 8th September 2026. The bid opening will take place on 11th September 2026 at 11:00 AM in Mumbai. There is no EMD or Tender Fee required for this tender. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all associated tender documents, including "Tender PArt A," "Tender Party B," and "GCC," which contain detailed specifications and instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sugato Gupta
AddressG9 Ali Yajung Marg Bandra East Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant Bottling Assistance and Allied Workforce Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Bottling Plant Equipment Supply and Installation: Conveyor Chains, Scissor Lifts,..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Tlf/ Tld Automation System (tas) Along With Allied Equipment And Their..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Nitrogen Purging Of Horton Spheres After Statutory Testing At Lpg Bottling..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 3 X 600mt Mounded Storage Vessels At Bpcl Lpg..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant Bottling Assistance and Allied Workforce Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Bottling Plant Equipment Supply and Installation: Conveyor Chains, Scissor...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Tlf/ Tld Automation System (tas) Along With Allied Equipment And...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Nitrogen Purging Of Horton Spheres After Statutory Testing At Lpg...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 3 X 600mt Mounded Storage Vessels At Bpcl...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category