Meghalaya Border Electrical Cable Repair and Enhancement for Border Security

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Meghalaya Border Electrical Cable Repair and Enhancement for Border Security
Tender ID167946Tender Reference Number23(17)/EE(E)/BFED-VI/CPWD/230
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.86 L Tender Location , West Garo Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMeghalaya Border Electrical Cable Repair and Enhancement for Border Security
  • Tender ID167946
  • Tender Reference Number23(17)/EE(E)/BFED-VI/CPWD/230
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.86 L
  • Tender LocationWest Garo Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:53 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:53 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:53 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:53 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Contingencies To The Work Of Providing 123 Nos. Hml From Bp No. 1071/mp To 1338/mp For Better Border Domination In The Aor Bsf Meghalaya Ftr Along Ibb. Sw: Repair Of Ug Cable In The Aor Of 160 Bn Bsf Bop Durgapara & Lukaichar In The State Of Meghalaya Along Ibb.

This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), specifically by EE(E), BFED-VI, Siliguri, invites bids for crucial Electrical Works related to border security. The scope of work encompasses "Contingencies to the work of providing 123 Nos. HML from BP No. 1071/MP to 1338/MP for better border domination in the AOR BSF Meghalaya Ftr along IBB," with a specific sub-work focusing on the "Repair of UG cable in the AOR of 160 Bn BSF BOP Durgapara & Lukaichar in the state of Meghalaya along IBB." The estimated cost for this project is ₹5,85,866. Bidders are required to submit their bids between September 3rd, 2026, 03:53 PM and September 10th, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10th, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Key mandatory documents required for participation include the Contractor's Enlistment Order, GST Registration Certificate or Undertaking, a Valid Electrical License or Undertaking, ERP Training Certificate, and essential contact details. This is an open tender for works, with a bid validity period of 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(e ), Bfed-vi, Siliguri
Address234/4, Ajc Bose Road
Contact Details 9433780977
Email jyotirmoy.1978@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Chithari Feeder-madiyan Border Ab To Manikoth - Reconductooring Using Ht Abc..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Construction Of Border Brew Cafe At Damteng, Burma, Arunachal Pradesh..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And ,maintenance Of Street Security Lights And Ug Cable At..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Sitc Of High Mast Light In Unfenced And Dark Patches Of..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Municipal Board Tender

Enhancement Of Electrical Load Of Keonjhargarh Municipality Office Building..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Chithari Feeder-madiyan Border Ab To Manikoth - Reconductooring Using Ht...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Construction Of Border Brew Cafe At Damteng, Burma, Arunachal Pradesh...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And ,maintenance Of Street Security Lights And Ug Cable...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Sitc Of High Mast Light In Unfenced And Dark Patches...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Municipal Board Tender

Enhancement Of Electrical Load Of Keonjhargarh Municipality Office Building...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category