Specialized Drilling Operations Services for Carrier Platforms

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Drilling Operations Services for Carrier Platforms
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985712Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Drilling Operations Services for Carrier Platforms
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985712
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 65,827
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985712, is issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, seeking specialized services for drilling operations specifically for a carrier. The opportunity is being presented by Yantra India Limited, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids. The bidding window opens on September 2nd, 2026, at 11:32 AM and closes on September 23rd, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 65,827 is required for participation in this custom bid for services. This is a critical requirement for potential service providers to meticulously review and prepare their comprehensive proposals to meet the stringent demands of the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Onshore Drilling Rig Bunk House Repair and Maintenance Services in Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For Drilling..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rajahmundry Asset Well Completion and Testing Operations: KPI-Based O&M Services..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Contract for Effluent Treatment Plant Operations at BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Onshore Drilling Rig Bunk House Repair and Maintenance Services in...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rajahmundry Asset Well Completion and Testing Operations: KPI-Based O&M Services...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Contract for Effluent Treatment Plant Operations at BPCL Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category