Wooden Blocks for Defence Barrel Packing

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wooden Blocks for Defence Barrel Packing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985612Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWooden Blocks for Defence Barrel Packing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985612
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Defence Production** under the **Ministry of Defence**, and associated with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7985612**, seeks proposals for the supply of **WOODEN BLOCK FOR BARREL PACKING AS PER DRG. NO.MISC- 1105 R1**. The procurement is being managed by **Yantra India Limited**, with the bidding process commencing on **02-09-2026 at 11:03 AM** and concluding on **12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A total quantity of **256 units** is required for this critical component. Potential applicants are advised to meticulously review the specifications detailed in Drawing Number MISC-1105 R1 to ensure full compliance with the stringent requirements for barrel packing within defence production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drg_wood_p0857_2026-09-02-10-06-44_134d5b5f49dfed852a49f275be3c1f47.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834560.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Wooden Packing Blocks for Bharat Dynamics Limited..read more

Medak , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Variable Orifice Assembly Casings with Nameplates and Packing..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Wooden Packing Blocks for Bharat Dynamics Limited...read more

Medak , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Variable Orifice Assembly Casings with Nameplates and Packing...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category