Supply of Earth Leakage Relay Testing Kits for Western Coalfields Limited

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Earth Leakage Relay Testing Kits for Western Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992137Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Earth Leakage Relay Testing Kits for Western Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992137
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992137, is being issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement is for an "Earth Leakage Relay Testing Kit," with a total quantity of five units required. The tender will commence on 04-09-2026 at 10:32 AM and will close on 24-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is Wcl Nagpur, Maharashtra. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential testing kits.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-09-03-12-25-31_f60d6788885019413e42affa0f390092.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841882.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Prok DV Earth Leakage Relays and Current Operated Bar..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply, Providing, Fixing And Testing Earth Leakage Relay Electronic Type 10nos..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of 687 Lightning Arrestors for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (IS:3070(Q3) Compliant)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Earth Leakage Relay In 25 Mva Substation..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Prok DV Earth Leakage Relays and Current Operated...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply, Providing, Fixing And Testing Earth Leakage Relay Electronic Type...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of 687 Lightning Arrestors for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (IS:3070(Q3)...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Earth Leakage Relay In 25 Mva...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category