Rate Contract for Supply of Various Grades of Industrial Lubricants

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.12 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Supply of Various Grades of Industrial Lubricants
Tender ID2026_WCL_363764_1Tender Reference NumberWCL-hq-pur-st-ra-e002-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.12 Cr Tender LocationWcl Hq,nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Supply of Various Grades of Industrial Lubricants
  • Tender ID2026_WCL_363764_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWCL-hq-pur-st-ra-e002-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.12 Cr
  • Tender LocationWcl Hq,nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Conclusion Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Grades Of Lubricants

Western Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an Open Tender to establish a Rate Contract for the Supply of Various Grades of Lubricants. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WCL-hq-pur-st-ra-e002-2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WCL_363764_1, is for Goods within the Consumables product category, specifically Lubricants. The estimated tender value is ₹40,12,31,503, with a contract period of 730 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including certificates for local content, authorization by the principal manufacturer, undertaking by Indian agents, banning non-banning certificates, lowest price certificates, price fall certificates, pre-contract integrity pact, proforma for equipment and quality control, relaxation of norms for start-ups and MSEs, self-certificate of performance, bank mandate form, commercial parameter sheet, other commercial information, and any other required documents. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹50,00,000, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or other exemptions. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document download is available from August 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at WCL HQ, Nagpur. For further details and submission, please refer to the NIT Document and other associated documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (hod)
AddressOffice Of General Manager, Material Management Dept Western Coalfields Limited, Coal Estate, Civil Lines,nagpur 440001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Various Grades Of Lubricant, Grease And Engine..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kadamba Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Oil And Lubricants..read more

North Goa , Goa

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Online Electronic Bids Through Electronic Tendering System (ets) Are Inviting E-tender..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Rate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Various Grades Of Lubricant, Grease And...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kadamba Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Oil And Lubricants...read more

North Goa , Goa

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Online Electronic Bids Through Electronic Tendering System (ets) Are Inviting...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Rate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category