Annual Supply of Automotive Oils and Lubricants for Kadamba Transport Corporation

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Supply of Automotive Oils and Lubricants for Kadamba Transport Corporation
Tender ID2026_KTCL_31553_1Tender Reference Numberktc/pur/spare/12/2026-2027/405
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHo , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Supply of Automotive Oils and Lubricants for Kadamba Transport Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_KTCL_31553_1
  • Tender Reference Numberktc/pur/spare/12/2026-2027/405
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHo,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Oil And Lubricants

This tender, referenced as ktc/pur/spare/12/2026-2027/405, is issued by Kadamba Transport Corporation Ltd. (KTCL), a State Government and UT organization, for the Supply of Oil and Lubricants. The tender is an Open Tender for Goods, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 23, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission window open from September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 23, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹5,000 and processing fee is ₹3,000, totaling ₹8,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000. Bids will be opened on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the KTCL Head Office. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the KTCL Head Office, Paraiso De Goa, Alto Porvorim, Goa, PIN 403521.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressKtcl Head Office Paraiso De Goa Alto Porvorim Goa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Engine Oils and Lubricants for Border Road Organisation..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Conclusion Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Grades Of Lubricants..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Lubricants and Oils for..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Cooperation Tender

E-tender For Purchase Of Lubricants..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Engine Oils and Lubricants for Border Road Organisation...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Conclusion Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Grades Of...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Lubricants and Oils...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Cooperation Tender

E-tender For Purchase Of Lubricants...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category