| Tender Title | Supply of Engine Oils and Lubricants for Border Road Organisation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981635 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981635, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically by the Border Road Organisation, a part of the Ministry of Defence. The tender concerns the supply of a comprehensive range of engine oils and lubricants, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract requires the provision of a total quantity of 12670 units of various products, including Engine Oil 15W 40, Hydraulic Oil HLP 46, Hydraulic Oil HLP68, Grease RR3, Gear Oil 80W 90, Coolant Kool Plusoblique Anti freezing coolant, Engine Oil CK4 10W30, and Engine Oil XL Plus 15W40. The bidding period for this tender commences on 03-09-2026 at 4:30 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender is dated 03-09-2026 and the issuing authority is located in Lohit at the address specified as "***********Lohit", with the office name "***********".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply IS 13656 (Q3) Conforming..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
Supply of Automotive Crankcase Oils for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oil Supply to Bharat Coking Coal..read more
Supply of Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils (IS 13656 V2)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category