Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mungoli OCM to Wani Rail Sidings

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mungoli OCM to Wani Rail Sidings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998314Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCoal Handling and Transportation Services: Mungoli OCM to Wani Rail Sidings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998314
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,86,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998314, is issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement, dated 04-09-2026, is for "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Service Loading and Transportation of coal from Mungoli OCM to Mungoli Railwaysiding and Ghugus Railway siding of Wani area for a period of 365 days." The tender will commence on 04-09-2026 at 6:02 PM and conclude on 19-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,86,800.00 is required. The applicable office for this tender is Wcl Nagpur, Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9848837.pdf
  • Document
    1788524501.pdf
  • Document
    atc40_f173f56f-50b7-4e54-98e51788524740457_cmc1.wclhq.pdf
  • Document
    SLA40_1a529d5b-29f8-4113-b5011788524749612_cmc1.wclhq.pdf
  • Document
    1788524506.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

ROM Coal Crushing and Transportation Services from Dhoptala OCM..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

24/7 Ambulance Hiring Services for Bellora and Mungoli OCM, Wani Area..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services from Amalgamated Gouri Pauni Expansion OCM..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

ROM Coal Crushing and Transportation Services from Dhoptala OCM...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

24/7 Ambulance Hiring Services for Bellora and Mungoli OCM, Wani...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services from Amalgamated Gouri Pauni Expansion...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category