Security Guard Services for Chakara Colony and Gosikhurd Left Bank Canal Division Wahi

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Security Guard Services for Chakara Colony and Gosikhurd Left Bank Canal Division Wahi
Tender ID2026_CEWRD_1332801_1Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No.06/GLBC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:45 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.64 L Tender LocationChakara Colony Glbc Wahi Pouni , Bhandara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecurity Guard Services for Chakara Colony and Gosikhurd Left Bank Canal Division Wahi
  • Tender ID2026_CEWRD_1332801_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No.06/GLBC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:45 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.64 L
  • Tender LocationChakara Colony Glbc Wahi Pouni,Bhandara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:45 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:45 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Security Guard (chaukidar) For Chakara Colony And For Gosikhurd Left Bank Canal Division Wahi

The CE Water Resources Department Gosikurda Project Nagpur, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the crucial service of "PROVIDING SECURITY GUARD (CHAUKIDAR) FOR CHAKARA COLONY AND FOR GOSIKHURD LEFT BANK CANAL DIVISION WAHI". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_CEWRD_1332801_1 and Tender Reference Number E-Tender Notice No.06/GLBC/2026-27, seeks to secure dedicated security personnel for a period of 330 days with an estimated tender value of ₹16,64,216. Bidders are required to submit a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,860. The tender process will involve a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including all technical documents in .rar format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid in .xls format. Bidders must also upload a digitally signed tender booklet in .pdf format. The bid submission period commences on 28-Aug-2026 at 02:30 PM and concludes on 04-Sep-2026 at 05:45 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at Wahi Pauni, Dist Bhandara. The bid validity period is set at 60 days. All interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the Notice Inviting Tender, Price Bid (BOQ), and the complete Tender Documents, available from 28-Aug-2026 at 02:30 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 05:45 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Ee Gosikhurd Left Bank Canal Dn.wahi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Procurement..read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Bareilly: Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Union Bank of..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Procurement...read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Bareilly: Armed and Unarmed Security Guard...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Union Bank...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category