| Tender Title | Rental of Jeep and Rickshaw with Drivers for Thane Pollution Control Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TMC_1322582_1 | Tender Reference Number | TMC/PRO/PCC/331/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.45 L | Tender Location | Thane Municipal Corporation Area , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply On Rental Basis 1 Jeep And 1 Rickshaw Alongwith Driver For Pollution Control Department For 210 Days
This tender invitation, issued by the Thane Municipal Corporation's Pollution Control Department, seeks proposals for the rental of one Jeep and one Rickshaw, inclusive of drivers, for a duration of 210 days. The procurement aims to support the operational needs of the Pollution Control Department within the Thane Municipal Corporation area. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from July 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the deadline for submission of bids is September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,680 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,450 is required. The tender is of an open nature, with a two-cover system for submissions: the first cover for fees and technical qualifications, and the second for the financial bid. The estimated tender value is ₹9,45,000. Further details, including the full tender document and Bill of Quantities, can be accessed during the specified download period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Environment Officer |
| Address | Pollution Control Department, Tmc, Mahapalika Bhavan, Panchpakhadi, Thane. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Contract For E-rickshaw Operations For First And Last Mile Connectivity In..read more
Procurement of Passenger E-rickshaws for Sustainable Transportation in Assam..read more
Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The Use..read more
Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The Use..read more
Procurement of Three Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category