| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Drains and Road Repair in Sonar Gavhan, Buldhana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BULDH_1321193_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender-2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | At Sonar Gavhan Tq. Mehkar Dist Buldana , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,074 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1)contruction Of Cc Drain At Pachala&#x0d 2)contruction Of Cc Drain At Sonar Gavhan&#x0d 3)repair Of Road&#x0d At Sonar Gavhan Tq. Mehkar Dist Buldana&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Grampanchayat Adhikari Sarpanch of RDD-CEO-BULDHANA, invites bids for critical civil works within the Sonar Gavhan area of Mehkar Taluka, Buldhana District. The scope of work encompasses three distinct projects: the construction of a CC drain at Pachala, the construction of a CC drain at Sonar Gavhan, and the repair of a road also located at Sonar Gavhan. This is an open tender process, categorized under "Works" with a primary product category of "Civil Works." Bidders will be required to submit their bids in two distinct covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹6,074, with options for exemption or provision through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹1,000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, both of which are payable online. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the specified location in Sonar Gavhan. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Grampanchayat Adhikari Sarpanch |
| Address | At Sonar Gavhan Tq. Mehkar Dist Buldana&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of 62583 Sqft Capacity Conventional Godowns In 3 Units Along..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Infront Of S.s. Office In..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category