| Tender Title | Latur Zilla Parishad Security Guard Services for Premises and Quarters | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LATUR_1332246_1 | Tender Reference Number | ZPL/W/E-T/02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.99 L | Tender Location | Latur , Latur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,992 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - To Provide Security Guard In Zp Premices And Qaurters Premices Tq Latur Yojana Zp Cess Year 2026-27
This tender, reference number ZPL/W/E-T/02/2026-27, issued by the RDD-CEO-LATUR organization, seeks proposals for the provision of security guard services within the Zilla Parishad (ZP) premises and quarters in Latur for the Yojana ZP Cess Year 2026-27. The work description explicitly details the requirement to "TO PROVIDE SECURITY GUARD IN ZP PREMICES AND QAURTERS PREMICES TQ LATUR YOJANA ZP CESS YEAR 2026-27." This is an open tender with two covers, open for submission from 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 02:30 PM at ZP LATUR. A tender fee of ₹1,080 (including a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹580) is applicable, with no exemption allowed. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹23,992. The estimated tender value for this service is ₹23,99,164, with a contract period of 210 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, which include the NIT and BOQ, from 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. Cover 1 will require documents pertaining to tender fee and EMD, registration certificates, PAN card, IT, and GST registration, while Cover 2 will be for financial proposals including the BOQ with quoted rates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Add Ceo Latur |
| Address | Zp Latur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Guards for 400KV Substation Premises..read more
Heath Departement Zilla Parishad Ratnagiri Regarding Inviting E-tenders For Provision Of..read more
NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services..read more
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category