Cement Concrete Road Construction in Tivhan BK, Shegaon, Buldhana

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction in Tivhan BK, Shegaon, Buldhana
Tender ID2026_BULDH_1332813_1Tender Reference NumberE_TENDERNOITCENO_02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationG P Tivhan Ku. , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction in Tivhan BK, Shegaon, Buldhana
  • Tender ID2026_BULDH_1332813_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE_TENDERNOITCENO_02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationG P Tivhan Ku.,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road G.p. Tivhan Ku. Village Tivhan Bk. Tq. Shegaon Dist. Buldhana.

This tender, reference number E_TENDERNOITCENO_02, is an Open Tender for the **CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD** within Gram Panchayat Tivhan Ku., Village Tivhan Bk., Taluka Shegaon, District Buldhana. The project, valued at ₹10,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The Gram Panchayat, represented by the Sarpanch/GramPanchayatAdhikariGP_ Tivhan Ku., is the inviting authority for this state government initiative. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The Tender Fee is ₹1,090, with a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹590. The EMD is ₹0.00. Bids can be submitted online from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 04, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 10:00 AM at G.P. Tivhan Ku. The Bid Validity Period is 90 days. All tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM to September 04, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarapanch/grampanchyatadhikarigp Tivhan Ku.
AddressSarapanch/grampanchyatadhikarigp Tivhan Ku. Tq Shegaon Dist Buldhana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Sagoda Tq. Shegaon Dist...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under Csrfy..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Sagoda Tq. Shegaon...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image