Supply of 40 KVA Air-Cooled Servo-Motor Controlled Automatic Voltage Regulators

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 40 KVA Air-Cooled Servo-Motor Controlled Automatic Voltage Regulators
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7647417Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 40 KVA Air-Cooled Servo-Motor Controlled Automatic Voltage Regulators
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7647417
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of three units of 3 Phase 4 Wire 50 Hz Air-cooled Servo-Motor Controlled 40 KVA Automatic Voltage Regulators (AVRs). The tender is being issued by the Office of Adg Engg Wz, Akashvani And Doordarshan Mumbai, under the Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India, which falls under the purview of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. The bid will commence on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7647417 and dated 16-06-2026, represents a critical need for reliable power regulation to support the operational requirements of Akashvani and Doordarshan engineering facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    40_kva_avr_technical_specs_only_2026-06-10-13-17-51_e1890fe10b324c637c452d60bb6dafef.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9449295.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841979.pdf
  • Document
    40_KVA_ATC_eaf757a7-bafe-47cb-bd9a1781089733163_eaairp1.cewz.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 250 KVA Servo Voltage Stabilizers for Defence Research..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Upid Web Portal Irrigation Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 100, 250, and 400 KVA Automatic..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Jammu And Kashmir Khadi And Village Industries Board Tender

Supply of Single Phase Servo Motor Automatic Voltage Correctors for Jammu..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Gspl Transmission Limited Tender

Supply of Single Phase Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 250 KVA Servo Voltage Stabilizers for Defence Research...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Upid Web Portal Irrigation Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 100, 250, and 400 KVA...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Jammu And Kashmir Khadi And Village Industries Board Tender

Supply of Single Phase Servo Motor Automatic Voltage Correctors for...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Gspl Transmission Limited Tender

Supply of Single Phase Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category