| Tender Title | Supply of 10 Digital Pressure Switches for Nuclear Power Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7799405 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,364 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document outlines an opportunity for the supply of 10 units of 2 WIRE DIGITAL PRESSURE SWITCHES, as per the detailed specifications provided in the attached document. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7799405, is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and falling under the Ministry of State designation of PMO. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 3:19 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,364.0 is required for participation. The procurement is being managed from the office located in Boisar, Maharashtra. This represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the critical infrastructure managed by the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more
Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc Barh..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply Of Digital Bluetooth..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
Expression Of Interest For Selection Of Project Implementation Agency (pia) As..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category