| Tender Title | Supply of Fluorescent Powder Suspension in 500ml Aerosol Cans | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7877375 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, a part of the Department of Atomic Energy under the Ministry of State Name, PMO, presents an opportunity for the supply of essential materials for their facility located at 401504 Tarapur, Maharashtra, via Boisar, District Palghar. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7877375. The tender is for the provision of a total quantity of 75 units of fluorescent powder in a ready-to-use suspension form, specifically packaged in 500ml capacity aerosol cans of oil. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 18, 2026, at 12:14 PM and will close on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This solicitation, dated August 18, 2026, is being managed by the office in Boisar, Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Magnaflux Fluorescent Penetrant Inspection Materials for NDT..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category