ST2 FDPS System Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Mouda Power Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ST2 FDPS System Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Mouda Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111548_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332740
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMouda Super Thermal Power Mouda -ramtek Road ,moud , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleST2 FDPS System Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Mouda Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111548_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332740
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMouda Super Thermal Power Mouda -ramtek Road ,moud,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For St2 Fdps System At Ntpc Mouda.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Procurement of spares for ST2 FDPS System at NTPC Mouda." This limited tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332740, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods." The work involves the supply of essential spares for the ST2 FDPS System located at the Mouda Super Thermal Power Plant in Mouda, Maharashtra (Pincode: 441104). The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh. This tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for technical specifications, special purchase conditions, and supporting technical documents, and Cover 2 for the price bid. The Tender Inviting Authority is Rohan Saraf, Senior Manager USSC CnM 3, NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, Plot no-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rohan Saraf Senior Manager Ussc Cnm 3
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dozer BD 80 Spare Parts for Indian Army..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plant Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Prv For Fans Lube Oil System St-ii,ntpc Mouda..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dozer BD 80 Spare Parts for Indian Army...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plant Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Prv For Fans Lube Oil System St-ii,ntpc Mouda...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category