| Tender Title | Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for NIFT Navi Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996139 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT), a prominent institution under the Ministry of Textiles, is seeking qualified vendors for a crucial tender. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996139, concerns the essential service of refilling fire extinguisher cylinders. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the refilling of Dry Powder Fire Extinguishers in various capacities: 2 KG, 4 KG, 5 KG, 6 KG, and 9 KG. This service is particularly important for cylinders that are more than five years old, indicating a need for comprehensive maintenance and safety compliance. The tender is open for bidding from September 4, 2026, at 11:12 AM, and interested parties must submit their bids by September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The NIFT Campus located at Plot No. 15, Sector-4, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai - 410 210, will be the primary location for this service, with administrative oversight potentially originating from the Head Office in New Delhi. This represents a vital opportunity for experienced service providers to contribute to the safety infrastructure of a leading national institute.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for 2kg, 6kg, and 9kg..read more
Ahmedabad City Police Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more
Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for 4 Kg Cylinders..read more
Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services (4kg to 50kg)..read more
Indian Air Force Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category