Automated Solar-Powered Waste Composting Machine Procurement for Devrukh Nagarpanchyat

Goods
Solid Waste Management
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Solar-Powered Waste Composting Machine Procurement for Devrukh Nagarpanchyat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985728Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Solar-Powered Waste Composting Machine Procurement for Devrukh Nagarpanchyat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985728
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985728, is issued by the Municipal Council, acting on behalf of Devrukh Nagarpanchyat, Tahsil Devrukh, Dist. Ratnagiri, under the purview of the Urban Development Department of Maharashtra. The procurement opportunity seeks an Automated Waste Composting Machine with a Solarised System, as detailed in the comprehensive specifications provided. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 2:23 PM and will conclude on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a singular acquisition for one unit of this advanced waste management technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834689.pdf
  • Document
    ATCOWC_ab794527-b584-4918-bdae1788326008668_SIdevrukh.pdf
  • Document
    specs_owc_2026-09-02-10-18-21_f2553c804698a639064667392e4ba4c0.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of PLC-Based Organic Waste Composting & Garden Shredder..read more

Patna , Bihar

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Automated Biomedical Liquid Waste Treatment Systems and..read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 100 Solar Powered Security Lights with Poles..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Solar Powered Bird Deterrent Systems Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of PLC-Based Organic Waste Composting & Garden...read more

Patna , Bihar

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Automated Biomedical Liquid Waste Treatment Systems...read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 100 Solar Powered Security Lights with...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Solar Powered Bird Deterrent Systems Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category