| Tender Title | EOT Crane and Hoist Repair, Overhaul, and Servicing at Shimpoli and Charkop Pumping Stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334835_1 | Tender Reference Number | Sh-25 Of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Shimpoli Group Of Pumping Station , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 972 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Overhauling And Servicing Of Eot Cranes And Hoist At Shimpoli And Charkop Pumping Station
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the office of Dy.Ch.E.SO.(W.S), is inviting sealed bids for the repair, overhauling, and servicing of EOT cranes and hoists located at the Shimpoli and Charkop pumping stations. This is an open tender process with a contract form of Item Rate, requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for quotation documents, including pre-qualification and technical information, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹972 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Dy.Ch.E.SO.(W.S) Office. The work is estimated to be completed within 30 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity period of 90 days. This opportunity falls under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy.ch.e.so.(w.s) |
| Address | Office Of Dych E So W.s.versova Sewage Pumping Station Adbdg 1st Floor &#x0d Jn Of Jp Road And Link Road Andheri W Mumbai 400 053&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 50, 30, and 20 Ton Overhead Electric Travelling (EOT)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Maintenance And Load Testing Of Hot/eot Crane And Motorised..read more
Supply of Six EOT Cranes with Transportation and Site Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category