CCTV Camera Installation for 11 Western Railway Goods Sheds in Mumbai Division

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV Camera Installation for 11 Western Railway Goods Sheds in Mumbai Division
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberMMCT-COMML-GOODS-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV Camera Installation for 11 Western Railway Goods Sheds in Mumbai Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberMMCT-COMML-GOODS-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,47,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MUMBAI CENTRAL DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/WESTERN RLY, located at the Commercial Section, Ground Floor, DRM office Mumbai Central Mumbai, seeks proposals for the "Provision of CCTV cameras at 11 Goods Sheds across Mumbai Division Western Railway." This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific focus on Railway related Products. The project's scope encompasses the installation of CCTV cameras at eleven designated Goods Shed locations including Amalner, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Bardoli, Chalthan, Valsad, Karambeli, Dahanu Road, Boisar, Boisar New goods shed, and Jogeshwari (AT), all situated within the Mumbai Division of Western Railway. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as August 31, 2026, at 09:25 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing on August 31, 2026, at 09:25 PM. The deadline for both Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date is September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹647,600 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself, with Tender Reference Number MMCT-COMML-GOODS-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mumbai Central Division-commercial/western Rly
AddressCommercial Section, Ground Floor, Drm Office Mumbai Central Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Camera Supply and Installation Project..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

National Cadet Corps Tender

DG NCC CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Camera Supply and Installation Project...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

National Cadet Corps Tender

DG NCC CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category