| Tender Title | Electrical Loop Construction at Gangajhari, Parmalkasa, and Dumrikhurd Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-G-E-OT-26-27-25 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:13 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:13 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number EL-G-E-OT-26-27-25, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically from the Nagpur-SECR-Division-Electrical/South East Central Railway, located at Sr DEE/TRD Office/SECR/Nagpur Control Building, DRM Complex, Kingsway, Nagpur. The tender falls under the "Goods" category with a "Railway related Products" product category. The primary objective of this open/advertised tender is to solicit bids for electrical work related to the construction of additional loops at three distinct stations within the Nagpur division: (A) Gangajhari Station, (B) Parmalkasa Station, and (C) Dumrikhurd Station. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹59,400, with no tender fee required. Interested parties are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 02:13 PM, and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagpur-secr-division-electrical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Sr Dee/trd Office/secr/nagpur Control Building, Drm Complex, Kingsway,nagpur Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category