| Tender Title | Supply of Wheel Flange Lubrication Nozzles for Nagpur Metro Rail Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986385 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity to supply 50 units of Wheel Flange Lubrication Nozzles to the Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited (MahaMetro), operating under the Nagpur Metro Rail Project Ltd. The procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) and is identifiable by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986385. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:45 AM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical component for the Nagpur Metro operations, with the office located at Metro Bhawan, Nagpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Solid Stick Lubricators for Gujarat Metro Wheel Flanges..read more
Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null Point..read more
Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null Point..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Companion Flange..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category