| Tender Title | Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation: Supply of 25 Ton Hydraulic Press Machine | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978059 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7978059, is being issued by the Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation, an organization under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA), for the supply of one unit of a 25 Ton C Frame Type Hydraulic Press. The tender period commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:51 AM and will conclude on September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,400.00. This procurement is relevant to the Urban Transport sector, and the Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation Limited is the designated office for this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category