| Tender Title | 100 Ton Hydraulic Press Vertical C-Frame Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | L2265065B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide the Ministry of Railways with a Hydraulic Press Vertical C-Frame of 100-ton capacity. The procurement, managed by MSD-UBL/SOUTH WESTERN RLY located at the Mechanical Store Depot, Gadag Road, Hubli, falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and bid submission start date of August 27, 2026, at 03:27 PM, with the bid submission and bid opening closing on September 18, 2026, at 10:30 AM. No tender fee is required, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 56,420 is mandated. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all associated details, applicants are directed to refer to the official tender documentation. This open tender seeks the supply, installation, and commissioning of this essential piece of equipment, vital for operations within the railway sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Msd-ubl/south Western Rly |
| Address | Mechanical Store Depot - Msd Gadag Road Hubli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation: Supply of 25 Ton Hydraulic Press Machine..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
100 Tonne Hydraulic Press Supply and Delivery for National Institute of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category