100 Tonne Hydraulic Press Supply and Delivery for National Institute of Technology

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 100 Tonne Hydraulic Press Supply and Delivery for National Institute of Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979165Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title100 Tonne Hydraulic Press Supply and Delivery for National Institute of Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979165
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education, seeks proposals for the supply and delivery of a crucial piece of equipment for the National Institute of Technology (NIT). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979165 and dated September 3, 2026, this opportunity represents a singular procurement of a **100 Tonne Hydraulic Press**. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 4:01 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM, providing ample time for interested parties to prepare and submit their comprehensive bids. The designated office for this procurement is identified by the code 462003. This tender is specifically for a single unit of this high-capacity hydraulic press, which is essential for the advanced research and practical training activities anticipated at the National Institute of Technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hydraulic_press_specifications_2026-08-31-17-29-19_36d36317994c01cd26b00c90ed695efb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827243.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category