Supply of Revolving Chairs for Maharashtra Agriculture Department

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Revolving Chairs for Maharashtra Agriculture Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998336Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Revolving Chairs for Maharashtra Agriculture Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998336
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for the Supply of Revolving Chairs (V5) for the Agriculture Department, Maharashtra** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998336, is being issued by the Agriculture Department, Maharashtra, for the procurement of forty-eight (48) units of Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2). The procurement is being managed by the Organisation Name: Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Pune, with the Office Name: Comptroller Mpkv Rahuri being the designated authority. The tender period commences on 04-09-2026 at 5:58 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide high-quality revolving chairs that meet the specified requirements for the Agriculture Department in Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Spare Materials For The Revolving Chairs At Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Procurement of Revolving and General Purpose Plastic Chairs for Regional Training..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Supply of General Purpose, Revolving, and Writing Pad..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

District Judge Tender

Balangir District Court Office Furniture Supply and Installation..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Spare Materials For The Revolving Chairs At Iim...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Procurement of Revolving and General Purpose Plastic Chairs for Regional...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Supply of General Purpose, Revolving, and Writing...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

District Judge Tender

Balangir District Court Office Furniture Supply and Installation...read more

Balangir , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category