| Tender Title | Procurement of Revolving and General Purpose Plastic Chairs for Regional Training Institute Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967591 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the procurement of **101 units of Revolving Chairs (V5) and Plastic Chairs for General Purposes (conforming to IS 13713 (V3))** by the **Regional Training Institute Mumbai**, a part of the **Indian Audit and Accounts Department** under the **Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967591**, opens on **02-09-2026 at 5:28 PM** and closes on **12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹20,000.0** is required for participation. This procurement aims to equip the institute with essential seating solutions, ensuring comfortable and functional environments for its personnel and trainees.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 111 IS 13713(V3) Compliant Plastic Chairs for Haryana Police..read more
Indian Army Seeks Supply of General Purpose, Revolving, and Writing Pad..read more
Office Chairs and Revolving Seating for Karnataka Educational Institutions..read more
Office Furniture Supply: Revolving and General Purpose Chairs for North Eastern..read more
Supply of IS 13713(V3) Plastic Chairs for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category