Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Agricultural Research in Maharashtra

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Agricultural Research in Maharashtra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998169Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Vertical Autoclave for Agricultural Research in Maharashtra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998169
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Vertical Autoclave (Q2) for the Agriculture Department of Maharashtra. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998169, is being issued by the Mahatma Phule Krishi College of Agriculture Pune, with procurement managed by the Comptroller MPKV Rahuri. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids between the start date of 04-09-2026 at 5:14 PM and the closing date of 19-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The procuring authority's operational base for this tender is located at 413002 Associate Director of Research, Zonal Agriculture Research Station, 97 Ravivar Peth, Solapur, within the state of Maharashtra. This is a critical procurement for the department's research activities, and detailed specifications for the Vertical Autoclave (Q2) are expected to be available for review by interested parties.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclaves for Regional Centre for Biotechnology..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Gujarat Agriculture Directorate..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Central Silk Board Tender

Procurement of Vertical Autoclave for SERI-BIO TECH RESEARCH LABORATORY..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Agricultural Research Stations..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclaves for Regional Centre for Biotechnology...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Gujarat Agriculture Directorate...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Central Silk Board Tender

Procurement of Vertical Autoclave for SERI-BIO TECH RESEARCH LABORATORY...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Agricultural Research Stations...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category