Supply of Vertical Autoclaves for Regional Centre for Biotechnology

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Vertical Autoclaves for Regional Centre for Biotechnology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982932Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Vertical Autoclaves for Regional Centre for Biotechnology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982932
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Regional Centre for Biotechnology (RCB), Gurgaon, an institution under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT), Ministry of Science and Technology. Located at the NCR Biotech Science Cluster, 3rd Milestone, Faridabad-Gurgaon Expressway, the RCB is seeking proposals for the supply of Vertical Autoclaves, specifically under Item Category (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982932, is open for submission from 11:32 AM on September 3rd, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 14th, 2026. A total quantity of three (3) Vertical Autoclaves are required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for consideration by the RCB.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mizoram University Tender

Biotechnology Laboratory Equipment and UPS Systems Procurement for Mizoram University..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Laboratory Instrument Procurement for Biotechnology Department..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Vertical Pump Spares Procurement for Operational Efficiency..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Test House Tender

Supply and Installation of Vertical Flame Retardance Test Apparatus and Related..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Mizoram University Tender

Biotechnology Laboratory Equipment and UPS Systems Procurement for Mizoram University...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Laboratory Instrument Procurement for Biotechnology Department...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Vertical Pump Spares Procurement for Operational Efficiency...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Test House Tender

Supply and Installation of Vertical Flame Retardance Test Apparatus and...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category