| Tender Title | Vertical Pump Spares Procurement for Operational Efficiency | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968482 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of crucial SPARES FOR VERTICAL PUMP, as advertised under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968482. Issued by The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited, under the Department Of Fertilizers and the Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, this opportunity is vital for maintaining operational efficiency within the organization's facilities in Kerala. The tender is open for submission from September 3, 2026, 9:42 AM, and will close on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a total of 34 units of various spare parts, categorized under Item Category codes 181602000, 181602001, 181602002, 181602040, 181602135, 181602152, 181602442, and 181602802, signifying a comprehensive requirement for essential pump components. Interested and capable vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to ensure uninterrupted supply of these critical spares.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more
Indian Navy Pump Spares Procurement for Naval Operations..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes At..read more
Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations..read more
Supply Of Operational Spares Of Gefran Make For Ng Rigs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category