Procurement of Vertical Autoclave for SERI-BIO TECH RESEARCH LABORATORY

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Vertical Autoclave for SERI-BIO TECH RESEARCH LABORATORY
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980528Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Vertical Autoclave for SERI-BIO TECH RESEARCH LABORATORY
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980528
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980528, is being issued by the Central Silk Board, specifically from their SBRl Bangalore office located at 560035 SERI-BIO TECH RESEARCH LABORATORY, Carmel Ram Post, Kodathi, under the Ministry of Textiles. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of one (1) Vertical Autoclave (Q2). Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 11:26 AM until 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This is a critical procurement for the SERI-BIO TECH RESEARCH LABORATORY, and prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclaves and Laboratory Incubators for Medical Education in..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Gujarat Agriculture Directorate..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Agricultural Research Stations..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclaves for Regional Centre for Biotechnology..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclaves and Laboratory Incubators for Medical Education...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Gujarat Agriculture Directorate...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for Agricultural Research Stations...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclaves for Regional Centre for Biotechnology...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category