Maharashtra Police Bomb Inhibitor System Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maharashtra Police Bomb Inhibitor System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986777Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaharashtra Police Bomb Inhibitor System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986777
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Home Department of Maharashtra, specifically the Maharashtra State Police, for the procurement of **Blast Inhibitors / Bomb Inhibitors**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7986777**, is being managed by the Maharashtra State Police Head Quarter Mumbai. The procurement process will commence on **03-09-2026 at 11:57 AM** and conclude on **18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. A total of **four (4)** units of Blast Inhibitors / Bomb Inhibitors are required. Further details regarding specifications and submission requirements can be obtained from the Director General of Police, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg, Old Counsel Hall, Near Regal Cinema, Colaba, Mumbai, with the postal code 400001. This opportunity is of significant importance for enhancing security infrastructure within the state of Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bombinh_2026-09-02-12-10-20_beab97787142c8cf8894512e5de52136.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835868.pdf
  • Document
    BombInh_22375418-a1d5-4063-bd161788343644644_desk17a.dgoffice@mahapolice.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Corrosion Inhibitor For Pipelines For Two Years..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

NML Dulanga Coal Testing Laboratory: Fully Automatic Bomb Calorimeter Procurement..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Blast Inhibitor Bomb Suppression System Procurement for Central Armed Police Forces..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Oil India Limited Tender

Scale Inhibitor Supply for Oilfield Operations..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rodine 103 Corrosion Inhibitor for Nuclear Power Applications..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Corrosion Inhibitor For Pipelines For Two Years...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

NML Dulanga Coal Testing Laboratory: Fully Automatic Bomb Calorimeter Procurement...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Blast Inhibitor Bomb Suppression System Procurement for Central Armed Police...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Oil India Limited Tender

Scale Inhibitor Supply for Oilfield Operations...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rodine 103 Corrosion Inhibitor for Nuclear Power Applications...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category