| Tender Title | Scale Inhibitor Supply for Oilfield Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978228 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Oil India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking proposals for the supply of Scale Inhibitor (OIL) through Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978228. This tender, commencing on 31-08-2026 at 3:18 PM and closing on 23-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, requires the provision of a total quantity of 20,000 units of this critical chemical. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive bids to Oil India Limited for this procurement opportunity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks..read more
Maharashtra Police Bomb Inhibitor System Procurement..read more
Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for Ethanol to Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more
Blast Inhibitor Bomb Suppression System Procurement for Central Armed Police Forces..read more
Supply of Rodine 103 Corrosion Inhibitor for Nuclear Power Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category