| Tender Title | Medical Consumables Procurement for ICMR Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7754171 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 02:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 02:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7754171, is being issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), a constituent body of the Department of Health Research under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The bid is open from 07-07-2026 at 2:47 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender pertains to the procurement of "Consumables" with a total quantity of 10,236 units. The specific items requested include Cap. Hydroxyurea 500 mg (1 strip of 10 tablets), Tab. Folicacid (1 strip of 10 tablets), Tab. Hydroxyurea 500mg (strip of 10 tablets), syp. Multivatimin 100 ml, Surgical masks (pack of 100 pcs), BD Vacutainer EDTA Tubes 4ml (1 pack of 100 pcs), and Clariex microscope slides (size 25 x 75 x 1mm, 1 pack of 100 slides). This procurement is being managed by the ICMR office located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more
NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more
Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more
Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more
Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category