| Tender Title | Supply of Essential Pharmaceutical Injections and Solutions for Indian Army Healthcare | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7438757 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7438757, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, a division under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of essential pharmaceutical injections and solutions, totaling an estimated 32,630 units. The listed items encompass critical medications such as Atropine Sulphate, Adenosine, Labetalol HCl, Dobutamine HCl, Midazolam (in various concentrations and volumes), Atracurium, Dextrose 50%, Lorazepam, Vitamin K, Magnesium Sulphate, Protamine Sulphate, Acetylcysteine, Hypertonic Saline, Phenytoin Sodium, Clindamycin, Tranexamic Acid, Multivitamin Preparations, Lacosamide, Ketamine HCl, Fentanyl Citrate (in various volumes), Polymyxin B Sulphate, Cyclophosphamide, Luspartercept, Mesna, Posaconazole oral suspension, and Cyclosporin. The bidding period for this important procurement will commence on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the critical healthcare needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest For Selection Of Integrated Healthcare Solution..read more
Procurement of Advanced Injection Training Manikins for ESIC Karnataka..read more
Medical Ampules, Vials, Fluids, and Respules Supply for Rehabilitation Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category