| Tender Title | Indian Air Force CCTV Camera Repair and Overhauling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991768 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, invites bids for **Repair and Overhauling Services for Camera Systems (V2) as per Buyer Technical Specification**. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7991768. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals between the bid start date of **04-09-2026 at 11:40 AM** and the bid end date of **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The services are to be rendered at the Buyer's premises, located in Pune Rural. This procurement represents a crucial requirement for maintaining the operational readiness and security of the Indian Air Force's CCTV infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CCTV Camera Repair and Overhaul Services for Delhi Transco Limited..read more
CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for National Skill Training Institute..read more
Mumbai Municipal Corporation CCTV Camera System Installation and Supply..read more
CCTV System Installation and Hardware Procurement for Raja Man Singh Tomar..read more
CCTV Camera and Accessories Supply for Jhalawar Customs and Narcotics..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category