CCTV Camera and Accessories Supply for Jhalawar Customs and Narcotics

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV Camera and Accessories Supply for Jhalawar Customs and Narcotics
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987269Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV Camera and Accessories Supply for Jhalawar Customs and Narcotics
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987269
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhalawar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Competent Authority Customs and Narcotics Lucknow, under the Ministry of Finance, Department of Revenue, for the supply of CCTV Cameras and Accessories. The specific office located at Jhalawar, with the address 32600132 Roopnagar Colony, Kota Road, Jhalawar, Rajasthan, is seeking this procurement. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987269, will commence on September 2, 2026, at 1:23 PM and conclude on September 23, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "CCTV CAMERA AND ACCESORIES," and the item category includes Cameras, NVR Servers, accessories, cables, and WiFi recording devices. The total quantity required is ten units. This opportunity is for interested parties to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential security and surveillance components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scan2026-09-02_130145_2026-09-02-13-03-41_383a7011c97cd03178da25591e9a1064.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836409.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation at IWAI Varanasi Multi-Modal Terminal..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Spares for CCTV Camera Systems for SFSB and SFRB..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Camera Supply and Installation Project..read more

Others , Others

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation at IWAI Varanasi Multi-Modal...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Spares for CCTV Camera Systems for SFSB and...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Camera Supply and Installation Project...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category