Procurement of Office Furniture, Workshop Supplies, and Hardware for Maharashtra Prisons

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Office Furniture, Workshop Supplies, and Hardware for Maharashtra Prisons
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985482Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Office Furniture, Workshop Supplies, and Hardware for Maharashtra Prisons
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985482
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985482, is issued by the Home Department, Government of Maharashtra, specifically from the Office of the Inspector General of Prison, Pune, Maharashtra, located at Yerwada Central Prison, Yerwada, Pune - 411006. The tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 4:24 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items with a total quantity of 41884 units. The specified item categories include essential office and workshop supplies such as Revolving Chair Stands, PU Foam Mattresses, Synthetic Rubber Adhesive, Telescopic Drawer Channels, Hinges, Velvet Cloth, Polish Color, Triangular Files, Plane Glass, wire Nails, SS Screws, Drill Bits, and Sanding Machine Paper. This comprehensive tender seeks to fulfill the material requirements for various operational needs within the correctional facilities administered by the Home Department in Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_doc_2026-09-02-09-44-21_dec5369c76c38e68dfc554e5096613f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834414.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Godrej Make Furniture For Consultancy Office At Kishtwar...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Godrej Make Furniture For Consultancy Office At Kishtwar....read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category