Supply of 868 Gate Valves for HPCL Mumbai Refinery

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 868 Gate Valves for HPCL Mumbai Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7815559Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 868 Gate Valves for HPCL Mumbai Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7815559
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, invites sealed bids for the supply of VLVGATEFLNGDCL30016INSHT NO 51411, with a total quantity of 868 units. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7815559, is being managed by their Mumbai Refinery located at 400071 HPCL Mumbai Refinery, B.D. Patil Marg, Mahul Road, Mumbai-400074. The bidding period will commence on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals by the specified deadline to the office of Petroleum House.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_spec_2026-07-21-15-16-43_de28c3cd7cce2b04ef741e3ecdac80a3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843684.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9639470.pdf
  • Document
    DeclPPLC_273e008b-0cb9-469d-95fd1784628208206_praneeth.noronha.pdf
  • Document
    IPGEMKG_27ba2d83-76b0-4f38-936c1784628064106_praneeth.noronha.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Carbon Steel Gate Valves for Hindustan Organic Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Copper Alloy Gate, Globe, and Check Valves for Power..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Cast Gate Valves for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-bm-enquiry For Supply Of Seal Kits For Pneumatic Cylinder Of..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Carbon Steel Gate Valves for Hindustan Organic...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Copper Alloy Gate, Globe, and Check Valves for...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Cast Gate Valves for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-bm-enquiry For Supply Of Seal Kits For Pneumatic Cylinder...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category