| Tender Title | Supply of Copper Alloy Gate, Globe, and Check Valves for Power Generation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7831824 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Aravali Power Company Private Limited (APCL), operating under the Ministry of Power, is pleased to issue this tender for the supply of essential valve components. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7831824, is managed by the Contracts and Materials Department and will be available for bidding between 02-09-2026 at 4:55 PM and 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Copper Alloy Gate Valves Globe Valves and Check Valves," with a total estimated quantity of 510 units. The scope of supply includes various types of valves categorized under Item Categories M1802026012, M1802026016, M1802026020, M1802026028, M1802026120, M1805026012, M1805026020, M1805026028, M1805026112, M1805026120, M1808030012, M1808030020, M1808030028, and M1808030120. APCL is seeking reputable suppliers to provide high-quality copper alloy gate valves, globe valves, and check valves to meet critical operational requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Copper Alloy Valves and Taps for Waterworks Applications..read more
Supply of Copper Alloy Taps and Stop Valves Conforming to IS..read more
Pneumatic Globe Valve and Spares Procurement for BHEL Trichy..read more
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Cast Globe Valve Supply..read more
Copper Alloy Horizontal Float Valve Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category