Nitrogen Booster Compressor Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nitrogen Booster Compressor Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885919Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNitrogen Booster Compressor Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885919
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7885919) for the critical requirement of "HIRING OF NITROGEN BOOSTER COMPRESSOR" as a Custom Bid for Services, specifically designated as TA NHGU 2027. This procurement, managed by the Petroleum House office, is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The dated notice for this tender is 07-08-2026. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential operational need.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of High-Capacity Low-Pressure Booster Compressors for Oil India Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

IG Compressor K1830 Local Control Panel HMI and Wiring Repair at..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Guide Roll Re-rubberizing Services for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineers India Limited Tender

Centrifugal Compressor (spp-regeneration Recycle Nitrogen Blower Package) For Polypropylene Project Of..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of High-Capacity Low-Pressure Booster Compressors for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

IG Compressor K1830 Local Control Panel HMI and Wiring Repair...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Guide Roll Re-rubberizing Services for Security Printing and Minting Corporation...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineers India Limited Tender

Centrifugal Compressor (spp-regeneration Recycle Nitrogen Blower Package) For Polypropylene Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category