Nasik Road Garrison: Electrical Lighting Repair and Replacement Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nasik Road Garrison: Electrical Lighting Repair and Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_MES_787404_1Tender Reference NumberGE/NRC/8810/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Nasik Road , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNasik Road Garrison: Electrical Lighting Repair and Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787404_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/NRC/8810/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Nasik Road,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_787404_1 and Tender Reference Number GE/NRC/8810/E8, is being issued by the Garrison Engineer Nasik Road, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The subject of this open tender is the "REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEABLE LIGHT FITTINGS OF VARIOUS TYPE OF ACCN IN AOR OF AGE E/M UNDER GE NASIK ROAD" with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000. The work is to be executed under an Item Rate contract and is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The EMD amount is ₹1,00,000, payable to Garrison Engineer Nasik Road at Nasik Road, and exemption through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or other approved means is permitted. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, from 12:00 PM until September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer Nasik Road office. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to Garrison Engineer Nasik Road. All relevant documents, including enlistment letters, GST registration, EPF code, and for unenlisted contractors, meeting details and an affidavit of no outstanding recovery, must be submitted as per the specifications detailed in Cover 1. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and specific tender requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Nasik Road
AddressGarrison Engineer Nasik Road&#x0d Aop Complex Near Aop Gate&#x0d Po Gandhinagar&#x0d Nasik 422006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting, External..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop, Jetty..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint / Servicing Of Underground Cables, Lt Cables, Mccbs..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Earthings, Unserviceable Lighting Conductors, Lightning Arrestor And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint / Servicing Of Underground Cables, Lt Cables,...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Earthings, Unserviceable Lighting Conductors, Lightning Arrestor...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category